Current and Past Members for 2014

  1. FIRST LAST RANKRATE DEPT DIVISION CC YEARS
    Alan J Abramson LT Ops CICO 1988-1989
    CAPT Dwight M Agnew Jr., USN, Ret LCDR Weps WEPO 1965-1966
    Dwight Bradley Allen SK3 Sup S 1978-1980
    John W Armstrong BTCM(SW) Eng B 1982-1985
    Edward Auger IC3 Eng E 1966-1968
    Willie Avant HT2 Eng R 1970-1972
    Tom Bailey BT2 Eng B 1984-1987
    Larry R Bare ETR2 Ops OE * 1964-1966
    Corwin (Al) Bell LCDR Weps WEPO 1971-1973
    John M. (Jack) Bemis EN3 Eng R 1970-1973
    Dan Bernier EM1(SW) Eng E 1988-1992
    Tom Berry OS1 Ops OI 1980-1983
    Sam Bishop YN3 Nav N/X 1968-1969
    Gerald A. Bolain LTJG Weps 1LT 1967-1969
    Dr. Sidney Bondurant LT Cmd MC 1972-1973
    Tony E. Borba SN Weps 1st 1970-1971
    Monte R Briggs BT1 Eng B * 1964-1969
    Jeffery A Brinkmeier IC3 Eng E 1971-1974
    Jewel L Brown MM2 Eng M 1972-1975
    Richard E Brown RM3 Ops OC * 1964-1967
    Robert E Brown MM2 Eng M 1966-1968
    Ronald Brown BM3 Weps 1st * 1964-1966
    James H Brummett MM2 Eng M 1977-1979
    Duane D Bunge MM2 Eng M 1984-1986
    Greg Buxbaum BM1 Weps 1st 1971-1975
    Don Caldwell FC Weps F 1987
    Michael R Calloway Sr. RM2 Ops OC 1980-1983
    Brian D Campbell FTM2 Weps F 1977-1979
    Charles E Carroll MM2 Eng M 1966-1967
    Donald J Carunchio RD1 Ops OI * 1964-1968
    Benny D Casalina EW1 Ops OI 1975-1977
    RADM Ming E. Chang USN Ret CAPT Cmd CO 1977-1979
    Randy Chastain BM3 Weps 1st 1971-1975
    Michael L Clay IC1 Eng E * 1964-1969
    J.B. Collier LT Eng DCA 1987-1989
    Michael D Conley RD2 Ops OI 1970-1972
    Jerry R Couch IC3 Eng E 1973-1974
    Elmer L (Red) Coward Jr BM1 Weps 1st * 1964-1968
    Toby Cruz RMSN Ops OC 1971-1973
    Gary Daley QM3 Nav N/X 1970-1972
    Donald Danenhower YN2 Nav N/X 1970-1972
    Martin Davis STG2 Weps A/S 1974-1976
    Paul Davis MM3 Eng M 1975-1977
    Tom Davis LT Weps MO 1967-1969
    William D Deremiah MM3 Eng M 1971-1973
    Donald T DeTemple FTCM Weps F 1966-1968
    Brian S Donley DC2 Eng R 1991-1993
    Robert M Dudley ETN2 Ops OE 1966-1968
    Ken Dunn BMC Weps 1st 1982-1984
    Al Easley BTFN Eng B 1982-1984
    Charles L Elkins IC3 Eng E * 1964-1966
    Michael J Everett MM1 (SW) Eng M 1982-1985
    Robert A Federighi HM2 Nav N/X 1965-1967
    RADM Richard K. Fontaine USN Ret CAPT Cmd CO 1973-1975
    Johnny O Ford FTMC Weps F 1977-1981
    Robert A. Ford ETR2 Ops OE * 1964-1966
    William Funk LTJG Weps MO 1971-1975
    Wendell Gawthorp EMCS Eng E 1966-1967; 1982-1985
    William M Gilday EM3 Eng E 1972-1974
    Carlos (Gonzo) Gonzales RP3 Nav N/X 1984-1986
    Edward C Grandal DC1(SW) Eng R 1987-1991
    Richard Hartley BT3 Eng B 1987-1992
    Phill Hatch RM2 Ops OC 1971-1972
    Jack C. Hays YN3 Nav N/X 1970-1971
    Gerald A Hines FTM2 Weps F * 1964-1968
    Gary Hinthorne IC2 Eng E 1970-1972
    Dennis L Hogan PN1 Nav N/X 1973-1975
    John P. Holden CWO3 Weps AFCO 1974-1977
    Harold Hollifield MMCS Eng M 1971-1972
    Henry Hultberg MM2 Eng M 1983-1986
    Sam Imamura MM2 Eng M 1966-1967
    Bruce Isaak EN2 Eng R 1972-1975
    Harry James EN3 Eng R 1966-1968
    Victor Johansen MM2 Eng M 1971-1975
    Rich (Duck) Johnson MM2 Eng M 1971-1974
    Tim Kelly HMC Nav N/X 1970-1973
    Robert T. Kelly Jr MM2 Eng M 1980-1982
    Thomas Jr Kerr RD3 Ops OI 1965-1967
    James S Kingsland OS3 Ops OI 1984-1986
    Stephen A Kraus SM2 Ops OC 1968-1969
    Michael Lalancette RM2 Ops OC 1972-1973
    Mike Lamka EMFN Eng E 1970-1971
    James L Sr Land CS2 Sup S * 1964-1966
    John J Larkin STG2 Weps A/S * 1964-1966
    Todd M Larson ENS Eng MPA 1982-1986
    OSC Louis Larson USN (Ret) RD1 Ops OI 1965-1967
    Lawrence J. LaVeque STG2 Weps A/S 1973-1977
    Dale Ledeman SN Weps Weps 1970-1974
    Rand Lee RMCS(SW) Ops OC 1985-1989
    Robert W Lewis GMM3 Weps 3rd 1972-1974
    Raymond Lopez MM3 Eng M 1980-1984
    Roy (Skip) Lorentz GMM2 Weps 3rd 1970-1973
    George A Luhrs QMCM Nav N/X 1966-1968
    Thomas D Lykens ETR2 Ops OE * 1964-1966
    Fernando Lyons DS2 Ops OD 1988-1990
    Victor Maxwell ETNSN Ops OE 1971-1974
    Fred McDaniel SN Ops OE 1964-1966
    Gerald McDougle BM3 Weps 1st 1970-1972
    George McHaley FTG2 Weps 2nd 1970-1972
    CAPT David H. McKinley USN Ret CAPT Cmd CO 1989-1991
    Guy Migliaccio RM2 Ops OC 1972-1973
    John G Miller EN3 Eng R 1967-1969
    Lawrence R Montoya EM3 Eng E * 1964-1966
    Patrick E Moore ETN2 Ops OE 1966-1968
    Vic Mosaphir RM3 Ops OC 1978-1982
    Patrick C Murphy TM3 Weps A/S 1966-1968
    Robert Myers CS3 Sup S 1970-1973
    Gary L Nance FTM1/FTMC Weps F * 1963-1968; 1973-1976
    Robert E Neuhaus GMMC Weps 3rd * 1964-1969
    Larry A Norton BM3 Weps 1st 1988-1992
    RADM Tom D. Paulsen CDR Cmd XO 1973-1975
    James R Petrie FTM2 Weps F 1966-1968
    CAPT Conrad A. Plyler Jr. USN (Ret) Midn 1967
    Mike Poreda OSC(SW) Ops OI 1983-1985
    John J Pounder LTJG Weps GUNAST 1965-1968
    Carl Regan CWO3 Ops OE 1972-1975
    Ronald Remp SK2 Sup S 1970-1973
    RADM Daniel C. Richardson USN Ret CDR Cmd XO 1971-1973
    Michael D Robertson LTJG Ops OI 1972-1975
    Gary Wayne Rogers BM3 Weps 1st 1967-1968
    Tom Rottman EN2 Eng R 1972-1974
    Neil E. Sampson LT Ops EMO * 1964-1965
    Richard Sanderson EM3 Eng E 1970-1972
    Charles H Sauls MM2 Eng M 1966-1968
    John R Schmelzer GMG2 Weps 2nd 1965-1968
    Owen W Seals RMCS Ops OC 1980-1983
    Gregory A Shears IC2 Eng E 1968-1969
    Richard Slagle SK2 Sup S 1972-1975
    Ronald Z Smith GMM3 Weps 3rd * 1964-1966
    Otis Spencer HMC Nav N/X 1966-1967
    Woodie C Stegall LT Nav NAV * 1963-1965
    Cecil C (Jack) Stewart MM1 Eng M * 1964-1969
    Dennis Stooksbury ICFN Eng E 1973-1975
    Kurt L Stuvengen BT1 Eng B 1980-1986
    Ken (Suds) Sudweeks HT3 Eng R 1968-1969
    John Sullivan EN2 Eng R 1971-1974
    Steve Sullivan EM2 Eng E 1972-1975
    David (Cotton) Sumner MM3 Eng M 1965-1969
    Ben Tabler LCDR Weps WEPO * 1963-1965
    Robert L. Thomason MM2 Eng M 1975-1978
    David W Thompson GMG3 Weps 2rd * 1964-1966
    William C. Thompson GMM3 Weps 3rd 1967-1969
    RADM Mark L. Tidd CHC USN LT Cmd CHC 1985-1987
    Earl D Trantham ETR3 Ops OE 1965-1966
    Robert E Valline YN3 Nav N/X 1970-1971
    Paul Van Tassel LT Weps FCO 1970-1973
    Russ Van Tassel LT Sup SUPPO 1968-1969
    Robert P Vanderkamp FTM2 Weps F 1977-1979
    Peter D Vuchetich FTM1 Weps F 1975-1979
    Mark W Wadlow MM1 Eng M 1972-1976
    Jeffrey A Wagner MM3 Eng R 1982-1985
    RADM William Walsh USN Ret LCDR Ops OPS * 1963-1965
    Harry Truman Watts GMM3 Weps 3rd * 1963-1966
    CAPT John C Webster, SC, USN (Ret) LCDR Sup SUPPO * 1963-1965
    Eric W Wenzel YN2 Nav N/X 1981-1985
    Tim Westrich ET2 Ops OE 1967-1968
    Dr John H White EM3 Eng E 1972-1973
    Frank Whitten OSC Ops OI 1985-1987
    Eddie C. Williams QM3 Nav N/X 1970-1973
    Mark (Willie) Williams SN Weps 1st 1972-1974
    Eugene Willingham BT3 Eng B 1965-1968
    Jeff Wofford FTM2 Weps F 1976-1980
    William (Woody) Wood GMM2 Weps 3rd 1966-1968
    Mark Woodside ETN3 Ops OE 1976-1978
    Peter E Woodward ETCM Ops OE 1972-1976
    Bill Woolridge BT2 Eng B 1970-1974

Want to join your shipmates?  Click here: Association Application

© 2014 USS Reeves Association. All rights reserved. Last update: 1/30/2014